Chase Bank Routing Numbers

If you have an account with Chase you can find your Chase routing number on the bottom of your check. For all incoming wires inside the United States you should use 021000021 routing number. For international incoming wires use CHASUS33 Swift code.

StateChase Routing Number
Arizona122100024
California322271627
Colorado102001017
Connecticut21100361
Florida267084131
Georgia61092387
Idaho123271978
Illinois71000013
Indiana74000010
Kentucky83000137
Louisiana65400137
Michigan72000326
Nevada322271627
New Jersey21202337
New York – Downstate21000021
New York – Upstate22300173
Ohio44000037
Oklahoma103000648
Oregon325070760
Texas111000614
Utah124001545
Washington325070760
West Virginia51900366
Wisconsin75000019

Getting your routing number from Chase

If you want to double check if routing number from the table above matches the one which Chase provides you can go to The Federal Reserver Routing Number Search page and perform following steps to get it.

  1. Click "Agree" to agree to terms of use
  2. Enter "Chase" in "Name" field
  3. Click "Search" to see all Chase routing numbers or select "State" and "City" to see location specific routing numbers

Chase routing number for Arizona is 122100024.

Chase routing number for California is 322271627.

Chase routing number for Colorado is 102001017.

Chase routing number for Connecticut is 21100361.

Chase routing number for Florida is 267084131.

Chase routing number for Georgia is 61092387.

Chase routing number for Idaho is 123271978.

Chase routing number for Illinois is 71000013.

Chase routing number for Indiana is 74000010.

Chase routing number for Kentucky is 83000137.

Chase routing number for Louisiana is 65400137.

Chase routing number for Michigan is 72000326.

Chase routing number for Nevada is 322271627.

Chase routing number for New Jersey is 21202337.

Chase routing number for New York – Downstate is 21000021.

Chase routing number for New York – Upstate is 22300173.

Chase routing number for Ohio is 44000037.

Chase routing number for Oklahoma is 103000648.

Chase routing number for Oregon is 325070760.

Chase routing number for Texas is 111000614.

Chase routing number for Utah is 124001545.

Chase routing number for Washington is 325070760.

Chase routing number for West Virginia is 51900366.

Chase routing number for Wisconsin is 75000019.

Routing Number and Information


College Admission Scores
Copyright © 2018 routingnumbercheck.com